Kirat Yakkha Chhumma (UK) 5th Executive Committee Members (2016 – 2018)

/Kirat Yakkha Chhumma (UK) 5th Executive Committee Members (2016 – 2018)
Kirat Yakkha Chhumma (UK) 5th Executive Committee Members (2016 – 2018) 2018-08-13T20:51:48+00:00

5th Executive Committee Members (2016 – 2018)

Mr Dhan Rogu
Mr Dhan RoguChairman
Mr Gunaraj Khayakhim Jimi
Mr Gunaraj Khayakhim Jimi Vice Chairman
Mrs Basundhara Yakkha
Mrs Basundhara YakkhaVice Chairwoman
Mr Devi Dewan
Mr Devi DewanGeneral Secretary
Mr Sibachan Khamyang Jimi
Mr Sibachan Khamyang JimiSecretary
Mr Bishnu Jimee
Mr Bishnu JimeeTreasurer
Mrs Lalita Maden Khayakim
Mrs Lalita Maden Khayakim Assistant Treasurer
Mrs Ratna Rogu
Mrs Ratna RoguCultural Secretary
Mr Madan Jimi
Mr Madan JimiPR & Cultural co-ordinator
Mrs Niru Jimi
Mrs Niru Jimi Assistant Cultural
Mr Suman Dewan
Mr Suman Dewan Website Administrator/Asst. PR

Advisors Board

Maj (Rtd) Tekindradal Dewan
Maj (Rtd) Tekindradal Dewan Chief Advisor, re-elected
Mrs Men Kumari Dewan
Mrs Men Kumari Dewan Advisor
Mr Ranahang Dewan
Mr Ranahang Dewan Advisor, re-elected
Capt (Rtd) Gajendra Dewan (1)
Capt (Rtd) Gajendra Dewan (1) Advisor
Mr Jahajit Limbukhim
Mr Jahajit Limbukhim Advisor
Mrs Sanmaya Limbukhim
Mrs Sanmaya LimbukhimAdvisor
Mr Khagendra Yakkha
Mr Khagendra YakkhaAdvisor
Mrs Manmaya Koyonwa
Mrs Manmaya KoyonwaAdvisor
Mr Ripu Lingkha
Mr Ripu LingkhaAdvisor

Regional Chairman

Mr Purnahang Koyongya
Mr Purnahang Koyongya Regional Chairman (East Region)
Mr Dhan Dewan
Mr Dhan DewanRegional Chairman (Central Regional)
Mr Om Dewan (2)
Mr Om Dewan (2)Regional Chairman (Western Region)

Area Representative

Mr Ramkrishna Jimi
Mr Ramkrishna JimiArea Representative (Aldershot)
Mr Laxmiprasad Jimi
Mr Laxmiprasad JimiArea Representative (East London)
Mr Som Dewan
Mr Som DewanArea Representative (Colchester)
Mr Nawaraj Jimi
Mr Nawaraj Jimi RGR
Mr Dalchan Jimi
Mr Dalchan JimiArea Representative (Dartford & Greys)
Mr Kamal Dewan
Mr Kamal Dewan Area Representative (West London)

Ladies Coordinators

Mrs Bishnu Dewan – West Region
Mrs Bishnu Dewan – West RegionWest Region
Mrs Lalita Khayakhim – East Region
Mrs Lalita Khayakhim – East RegionEast Region

Youth coordinators

Mr Kurun Jimi
Mr Kurun Jimi Youth Coordinator (Boy)
Miss Nia Dewan
Miss Nia Dewan Youth Coordinator (Girl)
Mr Pradeep Rogu
Mr Pradeep Rogu Youth Coordinator (Boy)
Miss Bhawana Jimi
Miss Bhawana JimiYouth Coordinator (Girl)
Mr Udesh Dewan
Mr Udesh Dewan Youth Coordinator (Boy)

NEFIN UK Members (2015-2017)

Mr Sibachan Khamyang Jimi
Mr Sibachan Khamyang JimiNEFIN UK Members (2015-2017)
Mr Santaraj Pamphu
Mr Santaraj PamphuNEFIN UK Members (2015-2017)
Mr Yam Kumar Limbukhim
Mr Yam Kumar LimbukhimNEFIN UK Members (2015-2017)
Mr Gunaraj Khayakhim Jimi
Mr Gunaraj Khayakhim JimiNEFIN UK Members (2015-2017)
Mrs Basundhara Yakkha
Mrs Basundhara YakkhaNEFIN UK Members (2015-2017)